RESULTS

Special Prize “Beethoven 250”, consisting of a gold medal for the best video including a performance of a piece by Ludwig van Beethoven, has been assigned to Farkhad Khudyev

We are glad to announce that the Special Prize of €1000, offered by Only Stage Music Management, has been assigned to Alexander Prior.

We are glad to announce that the THIRD PRIZE in the Arthur Nikisch Conducting Competition, has been assigned to Ondrej Vrabec.
The prize consists in a € 1000 grant

We are glad to announce that the SECOND PRIZE in the Arthur Nikisch Conducting Competition has been assigned to Pablo Druker.

The prize consists of a € 1500 grant and a concert within the season 2021/2022 of the Pazardjik Symphony Orchestra, Bulgaria.

We are glad to announce that the FIRST PRIZE in the Arthur Nikisch Conducting Competition has been assigned to June-Sung Park.

The prize consists in a € 2500 grant plus:

  • A concert within season 2021/2022 of the Filarmonia Veneta Symphony Orchestra,Italy
  • A concert within season 2021/2022 of the Witold Lutosławski Chamber Philharmonic, Poland
  • A concert within season 2021/2022 of the Thessaloniki Symphony Orchestra, Greece

October the 13th

We are glad to publish the results of the eliminatory phase of Arthur Nikisch Conducting Competition, 30 have been chosen among more than 200 applicants:

Attar Yaniv from ISRAEL

Baltar Gardon Roberto from BELGIUM

Buribayev Yelmar from KAZAKHSTAN

Cheng Jiannan from CHINA

Cohn Maurice from USA

De Godoy Luiz from BRAZIL

Druker Pablo from ARGENTINA

Hasegawa Yuki from JAPAN

Hollander Gabriel from BELGIUM

Hsieh Kenneth from CANADA

Jeong Woltae from SOUTH KOREA

Jeong Yoona from SOUTH KOREA

Jung Hyeju from SOUTH KOREA

Kee Jebat from MALAYSIA

Khudyev Farkhad from USA

Khun Nicholas from GERMANY

Lapedota Sergio from ITALY

Murat Cem Orhan from TURKEY

Park June-Sung from SOUTH KOREA

Prior Alexander from UK

Salazar Marin Jose Angel from VENEZUELA

Scolnik-Brower Sasha from USA

Shetilian Bedros from USA

Smeets Joost from HOLLAND

Stadnyuk Danil from RUSSIA

Vizireanu Vlad from ROMANIA

Vrabec Ondřej from CZECH REPUBLIC

Yao Shun from USA

Yun Hyun-Jin from KOREA

Zhou Dan from CHINA